SRSEC Reporting Desk

Telecom & Media › Disclosure examples

Telecom & Media: Credit losses (CECL, ASC 326)

Note: ASC 326 current expected credit loss model disclosures.
T-Mobile US, Inc. (TMUS, TMUSI, TMUSL, TMUSZ) · Form 10-K for period ended 2025-12-31 · filed 2026-02-11 · Section: Item 8. Financial Statements
(in millions, except share and per share amounts)December 31, 2025December 31, 2024
Assets
Current assets
Cash and cash equivalents5,5985,409
Accounts receivable, net of allowance for credit losses of $ 226 and $ 1764,8744,276
Equipment installment plan receivables, net of allowance for credit losses and imputed discount of $ 733 and $ 6564,9974,379
Inventory2,4051,607
Prepaid expenses1,215880
Other current assets5,3721,853
Total current assets24,46118,404
Property and equipment, net38,33338,533
Operating lease right-of-use assets25,69225,398
Financing lease right-of-use assets2,7603,091
Goodwill13,67813,005
Spectrum licenses98,032100,558
Other intangible assets, net3,8432,512
Equipment installment plan receivables due after one year, net of allowance for credit losses and imputed discount of $ 213 and $ 1582,6832,209
Other assets9,7554,325
Total assets219,237208,035
Liabilities and Stockholders' Equity
Current liabilities
Accounts payable and accrued liabilities10,2808,463
Short-term debt5,1354,068
Deferred revenue1,5331,222
Short-term operating lease liabilities3,8143,281

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these consolidated financial statements.

Index for Notes to the Consolidated Financial Statements

T-Mobile US, Inc.

Consolidated Statements of Comprehensive Income

Verbatim excerpt (327 words), formatting simplified. View full filing on EDGAR →

See all Credit losses (CECL, ASC 326) examples →

Templates & resources

Listed alphabetically by provider. Listings are not endorsements; no provider pays for placement. All templates & resources